What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Salvator Rosa on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Salvator Rosa: key figures
The work watched most is Witches at their Incantations: 900 visits in twelve months, 6% of the views of Salvator Rosa. Then The Prodigal Son and Pythagoras Emerging from the Underworld. Altogether 13,300 visits: 1,800 on the artist page, 11,500 on the works. The audience grows: 150% more visits in Oct 2026 than in Sep 2026. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 8,600 visits. Device split of the audience: computers (87%), phones (12%) and tablets (1%). One taste stands out: Earthy (Color Palette) gets 60% of the visits for only 30% of the catalog.
Salvator Rosa: the 10 works watched most
This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 10 works of Salvator Rosa watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.
-
1
Witches at their Incantations
900 visits · 6.0%
-
2
The Prodigal Son, 1651
600 visits · 4.0%
-
3
Pythagoras Emerging from the Underworld, 1662
600 visits · 4.0%
-
4
Witches' Sabbath
500 visits · 3.4%
-
5
Scene from Greek history: The deaf-mute son of King Croesus prevents the Persians from killing his father, 1663
400 visits · 2.7%
-
6
Studies for the Death of Empedokles, 1666
400 visits · 2.7%
-
7
Self-Portrait as a Philosopher, 1645
400 visits · 2.7%
-
8
The Baptism of the Eunuch, 1660
300 visits · 2.0%
-
9
The Shade of Samuel Appears to Saul, 1668
300 visits · 2.0%
-
10
Pythagoras and the Fisherman, 1662
300 visits · 2.0%
How does the audience of Salvator Rosa change from month to month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1,400 | 7,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 100 | 1,300 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 800 |
| Oct 2026 | 300 | 1,700 |
How are the works of Salvator Rosa watched over the year?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What does the audience pick among the works of Salvator Rosa?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the figures
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Melancholic | 26.3% | 49.0% |
| Dramatic | 36.8% | 17.7% |
| Mysterious | 15.8% | 17.7% |
| Tense | 5.3% | 12.5% |
| Somber | 15.8% | 1.0% |
| Reflective | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 36.0% | 43.6% |
| Soft Shadow | 6.0% | 17.4% |
| Gentle Luminance | 26.0% | 10.7% |
| Bright Balance | 22.0% | 18.1% |
| Luminous | 10.0% | 10.1% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 58.0% | 57.7% |
| Subtle Color | 32.0% | 29.5% |
| Balanced Soft | 6.0% | 11.4% |
| Clear Color Presence | 4.0% | 1.3% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 30.0% | 59.5% |
| Neutrals | 50.0% | 30.2% |
| Monochrome | 15.0% | 9.5% |
| Dark | 5.0% | 0.8% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 46.0% | 59.1% |
| Balanced | 52.0% | 37.6% |
| Vivid | 2.0% | 3.4% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 40.0% | 41.6% |
| Gentle | 28.0% | 27.5% |
| Balanced | 12.0% | 12.8% |
| Bold | 10.0% | 4.0% |
| Statement | 10.0% | 14.1% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 4.0% | 12.8% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 8.0% | 7.4% |
| Strong Color Unity | 22.0% | 32.9% |
| Unified Palette | 66.0% | 40.9% |
How do the most watched works of Salvator Rosa compare over the year?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Baptism of the Eunuch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Pythagoras Emerging from th… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Landscape with St Jerome | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Head of a Man with a Turban | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobias and the Angel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Return of Astrea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel in the Lion's Den | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Crucifixion of Polyclitus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesus carrying the cross | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Witches at their Incantatio… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Phones, tablets or computers: where is Salvator Rosa watched?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 11,600 | 87.2% |
| phones | 1,600 | 12.0% |
| tablets | 100 | 0.8% |
Which languages does the audience of Salvator Rosa use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Show the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| English | 100 | 33.3% |
| French | 100 | 33.3% |
| Lithuanian | 100 | 33.3% |
What do the daily visits to Salvator Rosa look like, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 200 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 300 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 300 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 300 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 400 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 300 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 200 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 100 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 200 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 500 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 2,800 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 2,400 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 2,800 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 600 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 3,100 |
Salvator Rosa: short answers
What is the most watched work of Salvator Rosa?
- Witches at their Incantations: 900 visits, 6% of the views of Salvator Rosa. The list goes down to rank 10.
How many visits does Salvator Rosa receive?
- 13,300 in twelve months (1,800 on the artist page, 11,500 on the works).
Do people watch Salvator Rosa on a phone or a computer?
- On both: computers (87%), phones (12%) and tablets (1%); computers lead with 87%.
Does the audience favour a kind of work by Salvator Rosa?
- Yes, Earthy (Color Palette): 60% of the visits for 30% of the catalog.