What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Lucas Van Valkenborch on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Lucas Van Valkenborch: key figures
The work watched most is View of Antwerp with the Frozen Schelde: 500 visits in twelve months, 22% of the views of Lucas Van Valkenborch. Then The Tower of Babel and The Massacre of the Innocents. Altogether 3,400 visits: 1,300 on the artist page, 2,100 on the works. The audience grows: 100% more visits in Sep 2026 than in Aug 2026. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 2,000 visits. Device split of the audience: computers (85%) and phones (15%). One taste stands out: Subtle Color (Color Saturation) gets 65% of the visits for only 43% of the catalog.
Lucas Van Valkenborch: the 8 works watched most
This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 8 works of Lucas Van Valkenborch watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.
-
1
View of Antwerp with the Frozen Schelde, 1590
500 visits · 21.7%
-
2
The Tower of Babel, 1594
500 visits · 21.7%
-
3
The Massacre of the Innocents, 1586
300 visits · 13.0%
-
4
Landscape in Spring, 1587
300 visits · 13.0%
-
5
Winter Landscape with Snowfall near Antwerp
300 visits · 13.0%
-
6
Mountainous Landscape, 1582
200 visits · 8.7%
-
7
Landscape in Summer, 1585
100 visits · 4.3%
-
8
View of Huy from Ahin
100 visits · 4.3%
How does the audience of Lucas Van Valkenborch change from month to month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 900 | 1,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 400 |
| Sep 2026 | 300 | 500 |
How are the works of Lucas Van Valkenborch watched over the year?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What does the audience pick among the works of Lucas Van Valkenborch?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the figures
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 50.0% | 52.6% |
| Nostalgic | 33.3% | 31.6% |
| Playful | 16.7% | 15.8% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 33.3% | 26.3% |
| Energetic | 16.7% | 26.3% |
| Melancholic | 16.7% | 26.3% |
| Joyful | 16.7% | 15.8% |
| Calm | 16.7% | 5.3% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 28.6% | 13.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 57.1% | 73.9% |
| Bright Balance | 7.1% | 13.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 42.9% | 30.4% |
| Subtle Color | 42.9% | 65.2% |
| Balanced Soft | 14.3% | 4.3% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 35.7% | 30.4% |
| Balanced | 64.3% | 69.6% |
| Vivid | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 14.3% | 21.7% |
| Statement | 71.4% | 78.3% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 14.3% | 13.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 7.1% | 13.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 78.6% | 73.9% |
| Unified Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
How do the most watched works of Lucas Van Valkenborch compare over the year?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the figures
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Tower of Babel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 200 | 100 |
| Landscape in Spring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Mountainous Landscape | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Landscape in Summer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| The Massacre of the Innocen… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 100 |
| Landscape with a Rural Fest… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| View of Antwerp with the Fr… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 100 | 0 |
| View of Huy from Ahin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocky Landscape | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paisaje con foundries | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Phones, tablets or computers: where is Lucas Van Valkenborch watched?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 2,900 | 85.3% |
| phones | 500 | 14.7% |
Which languages does the audience of Lucas Van Valkenborch use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Show the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| German | 100 | 100.0% |
What do the daily visits to Lucas Van Valkenborch look like, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 24 Sep | 100 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 200 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 100 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 100 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 300 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 300 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Lucas Van Valkenborch: short answers
What is the most watched work of Lucas Van Valkenborch?
- View of Antwerp with the Frozen Schelde: 500 visits, 22% of the views of Lucas Van Valkenborch. The list goes down to rank 8.
How many visits does Lucas Van Valkenborch receive?
- 3,400 in twelve months (1,300 on the artist page, 2,100 on the works).
Do people watch Lucas Van Valkenborch on a phone or a computer?
- On both: computers (85%) and phones (15%); computers lead with 85%.
Does the audience favour a kind of work by Lucas Van Valkenborch?
- Yes, Subtle Color (Color Saturation): 65% of the visits for 43% of the catalog.