What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Laurent Garnier on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Laurent Garnier: the audience at a glance
Whispers of the Weeping Willow Amidst a Silent Monochromatic Mountain Mist draws the most eyes: 3,000 visits over twelve months, 75% of all the views of Laurent Garnier on OriginalUniqueArt.com. Silent Shadows of Sage: A Meditative Study in Mist and Stone and Monolithic Silence: A Meditative Journey Through Obsidian Cliffs and Ethereal Mist follow. Laurent Garnier drew 4,000 visits: 400 on the artist page and 3,600 on single works. More eyes every month: visits rose 160% from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 1,500 visits. The audience watches on computers (70%) and phones (30%). The audience leans towards Balanced (Color Intensity): 90% of the visits, for 25% of the artist's catalog.
The 6 works of Laurent Garnier that draw the most eyes
Ranked by real visits on OriginalUniqueArt.com over the last twelve months: the 6 works of Laurent Garnier that people open most, first place first.
-
1
Whispers of the Weeping Willow Amidst a Silent Monochromatic Mountain Mist, 2026
3,000 visits · 75.0%
-
2
Silent Shadows of Sage: A Meditative Study in Mist and Stone, 2026
500 visits · 12.5%
-
3
Monolithic Silence: A Meditative Journey Through Obsidian Cliffs and Ethereal Mist, 2026
200 visits · 5.0%
-
4
Solitude in Ochre: A Meditative Study of the Weeping Willow and Silent Waters, 2026
100 visits · 2.5%
-
5
Ephemeral Shadows of a Silent Winter Branch in Monochromatic Solitude, 2026
100 visits · 2.5%
-
6
Weathered Ochre Branches Over a Cracked Sepia Landscape, 2026
100 visits · 2.5%
How many people watch Laurent Garnier each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 600 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 500 |
| Oct 2026 | 400 | 900 |
How often are the works of Laurent Garnier watched?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of works do the watchers of Laurent Garnier choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the numbers
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Melancholic | 56.2% | 82.0% |
| Tranquil | 37.5% | 12.8% |
| Reflective | 6.2% | 5.1% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 8.3% | 12.5% |
| Bright Balance | 29.2% | 7.5% |
| Luminous | 58.3% | 80.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 91.7% | 87.5% |
| Subtle Color | 4.2% | 12.5% |
| Balanced Soft | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 87.0% | 100.0% |
| Pastels | 8.7% | 0.0% |
| Monochrome | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 75.0% | 10.0% |
| Balanced | 25.0% | 90.0% |
| Vivid | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 16.7% | 75.0% |
| Gentle | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 16.7% | 15.0% |
| Bold | 12.5% | 2.5% |
| Statement | 29.2% | 7.5% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Unified Palette | 79.2% | 100.0% |
Which works of Laurent Garnier draw the most eyes, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the numbers
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whispers of the Weeping Wil… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 800 | 600 | 500 | 700 |
| Silent Shadows of Sage: A M… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ephemeral Contemplation: A… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ephemeral Intersections: Wh… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charcoal Willow Strands Ami… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Solitude in Monochromatic M… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Monolithic Silence: A Singu… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seven Echoes of Viscosity:… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charcoal Peaks Beneath a Wi… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Weathered Ochre Branches Ov… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which devices do people use to watch Laurent Garnier?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 2,800 | 70.0% |
| phones | 1,200 | 30.0% |
In which languages do people follow Laurent Garnier?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
See the numbers
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| English | 400 | 100.0% |
How many people watch Laurent Garnier each day, and what is expected?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the numbers
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Mon 12 Oct | 200 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 100 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 200 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 100 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 200 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Questions about Laurent Garnier
Which works of Laurent Garnier draw the most attention?
- Whispers of the Weeping Willow Amidst a Silent Monochromatic Mountain Mist, with 3,000 visits (75% of all views of Laurent Garnier). The ranking above lists 6 works.
How many people watch Laurent Garnier on OriginalUniqueArt.com?
- 4,000 visits in twelve months: 400 on the artist page and 3,600 on single works.
On which devices do people watch Laurent Garnier?
- People watch Laurent Garnier on computers (70%) and phones (30%); computers account for 70% of the visits.
What kind of works by Laurent Garnier do people prefer?
- Balanced (Color Intensity): 90% of the visits, against 25% of the catalog.