What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Hugh Cameron on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Hugh Cameron: key figures
The work watched most is Harvest Time in Lorne: 400 visits in twelve months, 17% of the views of Hugh Cameron. Then Stirling Castle and Largo Bay. Altogether 9,800 visits: 7,500 on the artist page, 2,300 on the works. The audience grows: 10% more visits in Oct 2026 than in Sep 2026. Peak month: Oct 2026 with 3,300 visits. Device split of the audience: computers (55%), phones (30%) and tablets (15%). One taste stands out: Gentle Luminance (Luminance) gets 75% of the visits for only 40% of the catalog.
Hugh Cameron: the 10 works watched most
This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 10 works of Hugh Cameron watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.
-
1
Harvest Time in Lorne, 1888
400 visits · 16.7%
-
2
Stirling Castle
300 visits · 12.5%
-
3
Largo Bay, 1877
300 visits · 12.5%
-
4
Harvest Time near St Fillans, Perthshire, 1877
200 visits · 8.3%
-
5
Evening 'Slow from the Sky the Light Declines'
200 visits · 8.3%
-
6
Highland Loch
200 visits · 8.3%
-
7
Loch Achray and Benvenue, 1875
100 visits · 4.2%
-
8
Dunblane Cathedral, 1892
100 visits · 4.2%
-
9
Stirling Castle
100 visits · 4.2%
-
10
Haymaking in the Scottish Countryside, 1881
100 visits · 4.2%
How does the audience of Hugh Cameron change from month to month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 1,300 | 1,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1,000 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 2,900 | 100 |
| Oct 2026 | 2,300 | 1,000 |
How are the works of Hugh Cameron watched over the year?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What does the audience pick among the works of Hugh Cameron?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the figures
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| Nostalgic | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Serene | 16.7% | 22.2% |
| Dramatic | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Tranquil | 66.7% | 100.0% |
| Lonely | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Somber | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 26.0% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 20.0% | 20.8% |
| Gentle Luminance | 40.0% | 75.0% |
| Bright Balance | 10.0% | 4.2% |
| Luminous | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 22.0% | 16.7% |
| Subtle Color | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Balanced Soft | 46.0% | 58.3% |
| Clear Color Presence | 12.0% | 12.5% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 77.3% | 77.8% |
| Neutrals | 13.6% | 5.6% |
| Dark | 6.8% | 16.7% |
| Pastels | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 26.0% | 12.5% |
| Balanced | 62.0% | 66.7% |
| Vivid | 12.0% | 20.8% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 16.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 6.0% | 4.2% |
| Balanced | 18.0% | 29.2% |
| Bold | 30.0% | 41.7% |
| Statement | 30.0% | 25.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 8.0% | 8.3% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 10.0% | 4.2% |
| Strong Color Unity | 40.0% | 20.8% |
| Unified Palette | 36.0% | 66.7% |
How do the most watched works of Hugh Cameron compare over the year?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvest Time near St Fillan… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A Lonely Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gleaners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvest Time in Lorne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 200 |
| The Toilet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Light of the Fireside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Bait Gatherers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dunblane Cathedral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stirling Castle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 |
| Going to the Hay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Phones, tablets or computers: where is Hugh Cameron watched?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 5,400 | 55.1% |
| phones | 2,900 | 29.6% |
| tablets | 1,500 | 15.3% |
Which languages does the audience of Hugh Cameron use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Show the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| English | 1,400 | 93.3% |
| Italian | 100 | 6.7% |
What do the daily visits to Hugh Cameron look like, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 100 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 100 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 100 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 400 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 600 |
Hugh Cameron: short answers
What is the most watched work of Hugh Cameron?
- Harvest Time in Lorne: 400 visits, 17% of the views of Hugh Cameron. The list goes down to rank 10.
How many visits does Hugh Cameron receive?
- 9,800 in twelve months (7,500 on the artist page, 2,300 on the works).
Do people watch Hugh Cameron on a phone or a computer?
- On both: computers (55%), phones (30%) and tablets (15%); computers lead with 55%.
Does the audience favour a kind of work by Hugh Cameron?
- Yes, Gentle Luminance (Luminance): 75% of the visits for 40% of the catalog.