What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Giovanni Fattori on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Giovanni Fattori: the audience at a glance
In vedetta (also known as Il Muro Bianco) draws the most eyes: 2,300 visits over twelve months, 27% of all the views of Giovanni Fattori on OriginalUniqueArt.com. Libecciata and Rest in Maremma follow. Giovanni Fattori drew 7,800 visits: 400 on the artist page and 7,400 on single works. Fewer eyes lately: visits fell 40% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 6,200 visits. The audience watches on computers (86%), phones (12%) and tablets (3%). The audience leans towards Neutrals (Color Palette): 42% of the visits, for 10% of the artist's catalog.
The 10 works of Giovanni Fattori that draw the most eyes
Ranked by real visits on OriginalUniqueArt.com over the last twelve months: the 10 works of Giovanni Fattori that people open most, first place first.
-
1
In vedetta (also known as Il Muro Bianco), 1872
2,300 visits · 26.7%
-
2
Libecciata, 1880
600 visits · 7.0%
-
3
Rest in Maremma
500 visits · 5.8%
-
4
Mandrie Maremmane (also known as I Butteri), 1893
300 visits · 3.5%
-
5
La torre rossa (also known as La torre del Marzocco), 1875
300 visits · 3.5%
-
6
Il Riposo, 1887
200 visits · 2.3%
-
7
Self-portrait at sixty-nine years
200 visits · 2.3%
-
8
Diego Martelli in Castiglioncello
200 visits · 2.3%
-
9
Roman wagons
200 visits · 2.3%
-
10
haystack
200 visits · 2.3%
How many people watch Giovanni Fattori each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 400 | 5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1,000 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 600 |
How often are the works of Giovanni Fattori watched?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of works do the watchers of Giovanni Fattori choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the numbers
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Tranquil | 33.3% | 54.5% |
| Reflective | 33.3% | 18.2% |
| Calm | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Melancholic | 33.3% | 9.1% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 12.0% | 2.3% |
| Soft Shadow | 40.0% | 25.6% |
| Gentle Luminance | 36.0% | 26.7% |
| Bright Balance | 10.0% | 18.6% |
| Luminous | 2.0% | 26.7% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 10.0% | 4.7% |
| Subtle Color | 22.0% | 38.4% |
| Balanced Soft | 30.0% | 23.3% |
| Clear Color Presence | 38.0% | 33.7% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 45.0% | 31.2% |
| Earthy | 45.0% | 26.0% |
| Neutrals | 10.0% | 41.6% |
| Pastels | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 12.0% | 5.8% |
| Balanced | 52.0% | 54.6% |
| Vivid | 36.0% | 39.5% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 6.0% | 5.8% |
| Gentle | 16.0% | 7.0% |
| Balanced | 20.0% | 38.4% |
| Bold | 20.0% | 19.8% |
| Statement | 38.0% | 29.1% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 6.0% | 32.6% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 18.0% | 12.8% |
| Balanced Harmony | 16.0% | 10.5% |
| Strong Color Unity | 56.0% | 22.1% |
| Unified Palette | 4.0% | 22.1% |
Which works of Giovanni Fattori draw the most eyes, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the numbers
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Self Portrait | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| French Soldiers in 1859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Il Riposo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Libecciata | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 100 | 100 |
| Mary Queen of Scots, at the… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portrait of a lady | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Medici scene (Clarice Stroz… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The massacres of Mantua | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sketch of the holm oak | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portrait of the artist's se… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which devices do people use to watch Giovanni Fattori?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 6,700 | 85.9% |
| phones | 900 | 11.5% |
| tablets | 200 | 2.6% |
In which languages do people follow Giovanni Fattori?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
How many people watch Giovanni Fattori each day, and what is expected?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the numbers
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 100 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 100 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 200 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Questions about Giovanni Fattori
Which works of Giovanni Fattori draw the most attention?
- In vedetta (also known as Il Muro Bianco), with 2,300 visits (27% of all views of Giovanni Fattori). The ranking above lists 10 works.
How many people watch Giovanni Fattori on OriginalUniqueArt.com?
- 7,800 visits in twelve months: 400 on the artist page and 7,400 on single works.
On which devices do people watch Giovanni Fattori?
- People watch Giovanni Fattori on computers (86%), phones (12%) and tablets (3%); computers account for 86% of the visits.
What kind of works by Giovanni Fattori do people prefer?
- Neutrals (Color Palette): 42% of the visits, against 10% of the catalog.