What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Gian Luca Rossi on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Gian Luca Rossi: the audience at a glance
Il cortile del Castello di Felino che ospita il Museo del Salame draws the most eyes: 200 visits over twelve months, 15% of all the views of Gian Luca Rossi on OriginalUniqueArt.com. Museo del Salame: ingresso alla sala norcineria and Museo del Salame: sala della norcineria follow. Gian Luca Rossi drew 1,300 visits: 300 on the artist page and 1,000 on single works. Fewer eyes lately: visits fell 100% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 1,000 visits. The audience leans towards Reflective (Emotional Tone): 50% of the visits, for 17% of the artist's catalog.
The 10 works of Gian Luca Rossi that draw the most eyes
Ranked by real visits on OriginalUniqueArt.com over the last twelve months: the 10 works of Gian Luca Rossi that people open most, first place first.
-
1
Il cortile del Castello di Felino che ospita il Museo del Salame
200 visits · 15.4%
-
2
Museo del Salame: ingresso alla sala norcineria, 2010
100 visits · 7.7%
-
3
Museo del Salame: sala della norcineria, 2010
100 visits · 7.7%
-
4
Museo del Salame: uncini da norcino, 2010
100 visits · 7.7%
-
5
Museo del Salame: ingresso alle cantine, 2010
100 visits · 7.7%
-
6
Museo del Vino dei Colli di Parma: multivisione immersiva, 2014
100 visits · 7.7%
-
7
Museo del Vino dei Colli di Parma: sala delle botti, 2014
100 visits · 7.7%
-
8
La sala della norcineria con gli attrezzi per la lavorazione delle carni al Museo del Salame
100 visits · 7.7%
-
9
Museo del Vino dei Colli di Parma: bottiglie ottocentesche della cantina Basetti, 2014
100 visits · 7.7%
-
10
La sala della norcineria con gli attrezzi per la lavorazione delle carni al Museo del Salame
100 visits · 7.7%
How many people watch Gian Luca Rossi each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 200 | 800 |
| Aug 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
How often are the works of Gian Luca Rossi watched?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of works do the watchers of Gian Luca Rossi choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the numbers
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Nostalgic | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Reflective | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Calm | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Tranquil | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 33.3% | 53.8% |
| Soft Shadow | 48.7% | 30.8% |
| Gentle Luminance | 17.9% | 15.4% |
| Bright Balance | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 33.3% | 38.5% |
| Subtle Color | 25.6% | 30.8% |
| Balanced Soft | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| Clear Color Presence | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 46.2% | 61.5% |
| Balanced | 51.3% | 38.5% |
| Vivid | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 20.5% | 46.2% |
| Balanced | 10.3% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 33.3% | 15.4% |
| Statement | 33.3% | 38.5% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 12.8% | 23.1% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 7.7% | 7.7% |
| Balanced Harmony | 10.3% | 7.7% |
| Strong Color Unity | 28.2% | 7.7% |
| Unified Palette | 41.0% | 53.8% |
Which works of Gian Luca Rossi draw the most eyes, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the numbers
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Museo del Salame: esterno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Museo del Salame: ingresso… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ingresso alle cantine del c… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Il cortile del Castello di… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ingresso alle cantine del c… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Museo del Salame: sala dell… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Museo del Vino dei Colli di… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Museo del Salame: corridoio… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ingresso alle cantine del c… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Museo del Vino dei Colli di… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
In which languages do people follow Gian Luca Rossi?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
How many people watch Gian Luca Rossi each day, and what is expected?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the numbers
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Questions about Gian Luca Rossi
Which works of Gian Luca Rossi draw the most attention?
- Il cortile del Castello di Felino che ospita il Museo del Salame, with 200 visits (15% of all views of Gian Luca Rossi). The ranking above lists 10 works.
How many people watch Gian Luca Rossi on OriginalUniqueArt.com?
- 1,300 visits in twelve months: 300 on the artist page and 1,000 on single works.
What kind of works by Gian Luca Rossi do people prefer?
- Reflective (Emotional Tone): 50% of the visits, against 17% of the catalog.