What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Egbert van der Poel on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Egbert van der Poel: the audience at a glance
Fire in a Village draws the most eyes: 400 visits over twelve months, 22% of all the views of Egbert van der Poel on OriginalUniqueArt.com. Barnyard Scene and Seashore by Moonlight follow. Egbert van der Poel drew 2,400 visits: 900 on the artist page and 1,500 on single works. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 1,600 visits. The audience leans towards Melancholic (Emotional Tone): 44% of the visits, for 9% of the artist's catalog.
The 10 works of Egbert van der Poel that draw the most eyes
Ranked by real visits on OriginalUniqueArt.com over the last twelve months: the 10 works of Egbert van der Poel that people open most, first place first.
-
1
Fire in a Village
400 visits · 22.2%
-
2
Barnyard Scene, 1658
200 visits · 11.1%
-
3
Seashore by Moonlight, 1660
200 visits · 11.1%
-
4
View of Delft after the Explosion of 1654, 1654
200 visits · 11.1%
-
5
The Fair, 1661
100 visits · 5.6%
-
6
The Explosion of the Delft Magazine, 1654
100 visits · 5.6%
-
7
PAYSAN DONNANT A MANGER A DES POULES
100 visits · 5.6%
-
8
UNE MAISON RUSTIQUE
100 visits · 5.6%
-
9
INCENDIE DANS UN VILLAGE
100 visits · 5.6%
-
10
Marine effet de lune
100 visits · 5.6%
How many people watch Egbert van der Poel each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 100 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 400 | 1,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 400 | 200 |
How often are the works of Egbert van der Poel watched?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of works do the watchers of Egbert van der Poel choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the numbers
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Earthy | 18.2% | 18.8% |
| Serene | 9.1% | 12.5% |
| Nostalgic | 6.1% | 6.2% |
| Calm | 0.0% | 6.2% |
| Elegant | 0.0% | 6.2% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 39.4% | 12.5% |
| Melancholic | 9.1% | 43.8% |
| Somber | 21.2% | 12.5% |
| Tranquil | 9.1% | 18.8% |
| Nostalgic | 6.1% | 6.2% |
| Reflective | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| Calm | 0.0% | 6.2% |
| Comforting | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 70.0% | 72.2% |
| Soft Shadow | 14.0% | 11.1% |
| Gentle Luminance | 10.0% | 5.6% |
| Bright Balance | 6.0% | 11.1% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 52.0% | 55.6% |
| Subtle Color | 30.0% | 33.3% |
| Balanced Soft | 14.0% | 11.1% |
| Clear Color Presence | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 87.8% | 86.7% |
| Neutrals | 7.3% | 13.3% |
| Dark | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Monochrome | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 66.0% | 55.6% |
| Balanced | 30.0% | 44.4% |
| Vivid | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Gentle | 24.0% | 27.8% |
| Balanced | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 14.0% | 11.1% |
| Statement | 16.0% | 38.9% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 10.0% | 33.3% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 14.0% | 33.3% |
| Strong Color Unity | 26.0% | 27.8% |
| Unified Palette | 46.0% | 5.6% |
Which works of Egbert van der Poel draw the most eyes, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the numbers
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woman sitting in a Kitchen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Explosion of the Delft… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Pancake Maker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In Front of the Farmhouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| a farmer- pair in front of… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Farm House on Canal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interior of the Barn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kitchen Interior | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A country house | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A Skating Scene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
In which languages do people follow Egbert van der Poel?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
See the numbers
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Italian | 200 | 66.7% |
| Russian | 100 | 33.3% |
How many people watch Egbert van der Poel each day, and what is expected?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the numbers
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 100 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 100 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 100 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov | 100 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 27 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
Questions about Egbert van der Poel
Which works of Egbert van der Poel draw the most attention?
- Fire in a Village, with 400 visits (22% of all views of Egbert van der Poel). The ranking above lists 10 works.
How many people watch Egbert van der Poel on OriginalUniqueArt.com?
- 2,400 visits in twelve months: 900 on the artist page and 1,500 on single works.
What kind of works by Egbert van der Poel do people prefer?
- Melancholic (Emotional Tone): 44% of the visits, against 9% of the catalog.