Allen Spatz Who Is Watching

1948 – 1980

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Allen Spatz on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Allen Spatz: the audience at a glance

Nelson Gonzalez and Yomo Toro draws the most eyes: 100 visits over twelve months, 17% of all the views of Allen Spatz on OriginalUniqueArt.com. Johnny Pacheco and Cachao on bass 1 follow. Allen Spatz drew 800 visits: 200 on the artist page and 600 on single works. Fewer eyes lately: visits fell 100% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 600 visits. The audience leans towards Soft Shadow (Luminance): 83% of the visits, for 44% of the artist's catalog.

The 6 works of Allen Spatz that draw the most eyes

Ranked by real visits on OriginalUniqueArt.com over the last twelve months: the 6 works of Allen Spatz that people open most, first place first.

  1. Nelson Gonzalez and Yomo Toro 1 Nelson Gonzalez and Yomo Toro, 2005 100 visits · 16.7%
  2. Johnny Pacheco 2 Johnny Pacheco, 2005 100 visits · 16.7%
  3. Cachao on bass 1 3 Cachao on bass 1, 2000 100 visits · 16.7%
  4. Bobby Sanabria and Yomo Toro on stage 4 Bobby Sanabria and Yomo Toro on stage, 2000 100 visits · 16.7%
  5. Yomo Toro 5 Yomo Toro, 2000 100 visits · 16.7%
  6. El Gran Combo Performing at Madison Square Garden 6 El Gran Combo Performing at Madison Square Garden, 2001 100 visits · 16.7%

How many people watch Allen Spatz each month?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

See the numbers
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 20260100
Jul 2026100500
Aug 20261000
Sep 202600

How often are the works of Allen Spatz watched?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

Which works of Allen Spatz draw the most eyes, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

See the numbers
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Roberto Roena000000000000
Cachao on Bass 6000000000000
Cachao on Bass 7000000000000
Nelson Gonzalez and Yomo To…00000000010000
Johnny Pacheco000000000000
Cachao on bass 100000000010000
Yomo Toro The King of Cuatro000000000000
Cachao y su Orquestra 1000000000000
Cachao on Bass 5000000000000
Cachao on bass 4000000000000

In which languages do people follow Allen Spatz?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

See the numbers
LanguageVisitsShare
English200100.0%

How many people watch Allen Spatz each day, and what is expected?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

See the numbers
DayVisits
Sun 27 Sep0
Mon 28 Sep0
Tue 29 Sep0
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct0
Fri 2 Oct0
Sat 3 Oct0
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct0
Tue 6 Oct100
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct0
Fri 9 Oct0
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct0
Tue 13 Oct100
Wed 14 Oct0
Thu 15 Oct0
Fri 16 Oct0
Sat 17 Oct0
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)100
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)200
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)200
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)0
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
Sat 7 Nov (forecast)0

Questions about Allen Spatz

Which works of Allen Spatz draw the most attention?

Nelson Gonzalez and Yomo Toro, with 100 visits (17% of all views of Allen Spatz). The ranking above lists 6 works.

How many people watch Allen Spatz on OriginalUniqueArt.com?

800 visits in twelve months: 200 on the artist page and 600 on single works.

What kind of works by Allen Spatz do people prefer?

Soft Shadow (Luminance): 83% of the visits, against 44% of the catalog.