Meni
Pregledaj u prostoru Isprobaj u AR-u Pređi na prodaju štampanih primeraka Pređi na prodaju digitalnih slika Podeli
Detalji Vodič Dodaj u omiljene Preuzmi sliku Slični predmeti Rendgenski snimak Automatska prezentacija Statistika

Ina Gregory

A soulful charcoal portrait capturing the serene closed eyes of Ina Gregory by Emanuel Phillips Fox, offering a delicate glimpse into late 19th-century Australian artistry that you can bring to your private collection.

An Australian Impressionist master known for capturing light and atmosphere in iconic works like Nasturtiums and The Ferry, Emanuel Phillips Fox invites you to discover the serene beauty of his luminous oil paintings.

Ručno rađena uljana reprodukcija

Ručno oslikano uljanim bojama na platnu u dimenzijama i okviru po vašem izboru, izrađeno po porudžbini od strane naših umetnika. ( Pređi na prodaju štampanih primeraka Pređi na prodaju digitalnih slika)

Corner sample of the P118B picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P118B дин10
Corner sample of the P118H picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P118H дин10
Corner sample of the P118W picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P118W дин10
Corner sample of the P438Z picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5.5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P438Z дин10
Corner sample of the P508JH picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P508JH дин12
Corner sample of the P508YH picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P508YH дин12
Corner sample of the P805H picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P805H дин10
Corner sample of the P805Z picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P805Z дин10
Corner sample of the P919BZ picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P919BZ дин10
Corner sample of the P919G picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P919G дин10
Corner sample of the P919XJ picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 7 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
P919XJ дин10
Corner sample of the P959ZH picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
P959ZH дин10
Corner sample of the P968JZ picture frame: kaljeni polistiren, 6 cm wide and 4 cm thick
P968JZ дин12
Corner sample of the W106C picture frame: masivno drvo, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W106C дин8
Corner sample of the W218G picture frame: masivno drvo, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W218G дин10
Corner sample of the W218JH picture frame: masivno drvo, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W218JH дин8
Corner sample of the W218Y picture frame: masivno drvo, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W218Y дин10
Corner sample of the W307PJ picture frame: masivno drvo, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W307PJ дин10
Corner sample of the W316G picture frame: masivno drvo, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W316G дин10
Corner sample of the W316PJ picture frame: masivno drvo, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W316PJ дин8
Corner sample of the W316Y picture frame: masivno drvo, 6 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W316Y дин10
Corner sample of the W398PJ picture frame: masivno drvo, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W398PJ дин8
Corner sample of the W4111J picture frame: masivno drvo, 6.5 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
W4111J дин10
Corner sample of the W500HY picture frame: masivno drvo, 7 cm wide and 5 cm thick
W500HY дин15
Corner sample of the W500JH picture frame: masivno drvo, 7 cm wide and 5 cm thick
W500JH дин15
Corner sample of the W692G picture frame: masivno drvo, 8 cm wide and 4 cm thick
W692G дин12
Corner sample of the W849H picture frame: masivno drvo, 5 cm wide and 3 cm thick
W849H дин8
Corner sample of the W940BG picture frame: masivno drvo, 7.5 cm wide and 4.5 cm thick
W940BG дин15
Corner sample of the W953PJ picture frame: masivno drvo, 6 cm wide and 3.5 cm thick
W953PJ дин8

Standardne dimenzije
po meri
CM
INCH

Izaberite jednu od naših unapred definisanih veličina koje odgovaraju originalnim proporcijama umetničkog dela.

širina
visina

Unesite širinu i visinu koja vam je potrebna, kako bi se uklopili u vaš ram ili zid. Pošto je ovo ručno oslikano delo, umetnik može naslikati malo više prostora oko slike ili malo skratiti ivice za dimenzije drugačijeg oblika — izbor je na vama. Pre početka rada, poslaćemo vam digitalni prikaz radi potvrde. Slika prikazana na ovoj stranici ne predstavlja konačan rezultat — samo digitalni prikaz pokazuje stvarnu sliku.

Primeri mogućih izmena: Zamena lica fotografijom kupca; Dodavanje ljubimca (npr. zamena mačke psom); Uključivanje skrivene poruke u pozadini; Promena pejzaža ili elemenata pozadine.
Nakon narudžbine, tim OriginalUniqueArt.com će klijentu putem e-pošte poslati uputstva i dostaviti prikaz predloženog rešenja

Svetska isporuka () za 3/4 nedelje umesto uobičajenih 5 nedelja. (22 октобар). Bez kompromisa po pitanju kvaliteta.

Besplatna ekspresna dostava širom sveta
Visokokvalitetno laneno platno
Sveobuhvatno osiguranje transporta
Garancija povraćaja carine i uvoznih dažbina
Garancija vernosti boja i autentičnosti pri reprodukciji
Politika povraćaja u roku od 100 dana (samo u slučaju nedostataka)
Garancija povrata 100% novca
Popust pri većoj količini

Ukupna cena

дин 30850

Ina Gregory

Tehnika izrade reprodukcije

Veličina reprodukcije

-

Ukupna cena

дин 30850

Brzi pregled

  • Artist: Emanuel Phillips Fox
  • Title: Ina Gregory
  • Year: 1895
  • Artistic style: Sketchy, realistic portraiture

A Visionary Gaze: The Intimate Portrait of Ina Gregory

In the delicate, charcoal-etched lines of this 1895 portrait, we encounter a moment of profound stillness captured by the hand of an artist deeply connected to the Australian Impressionist movement. The subject, Georgina Alice ‘Ina’ Gregory, is presented not merely as a figure, but as a study in introspection. Her eyes, softly closed, suggest a retreat from the external world into a realm of internal thought or spiritual contemplation. This sense of quietude is amplified by the sketch-like quality of the medium, where the soft smudging of charcoal creates a dreamlike atmosphere, blurring the boundaries between the physical form and the ephemeral nature of memory.

The composition draws the viewer into an intimate encounter with the subject’s features. The artist utilizes a masterful play of light and shadow to define the delicate contours of her face, from the subtle curve of her nose to the gentle weight of her closed eyelids. Her long, flowing hair cascades down the side of her face, adding a rhythmic, organic texture that contrasts beautifully with the smooth, luminous skin depicted in the highlights. There is a palpable sense of depth achieved through the gaze—though her eyes are shut, the direction of her head implies a longing or a looking toward an unseen horizon, inviting the observer to wonder what visions dance behind those closed lids.

Historically, this piece serves as a poignant window into the late 19th-century art scene in Melbourne. Created during a period when Gregory was honing her craft under the guidance of masters like Emanuel Phillips Fox, the drawing reflects the burgeoning influence of tonalism and the emotional depth sought by the Victorian Artists’ Society. The work transcends simple portraiture; it embodies the era's fascination with the psychological interior. For the collector or interior designer, this artwork offers more than just aesthetic beauty; it provides a soulful focal point that commands attention through its understated elegance and profound emotional resonance.

Integrating such a piece into a curated space brings an air of intellectual sophistication and timelessness. Whether placed in a sunlit study or a quiet corner of a contemporary living room, the monochrome palette and evocative textures of this drawing harmonize with both classical and modern decor. It is a work that rewards prolonged observation, offering new layers of meaning with every glance—a perfect acquisition for those who value art that speaks to the enduring beauty of the human spirit and the quiet power of introspection.

Pitanja i odgovori

Kakav je emocionalni ton dela „Ina Gregory”, Emanuel Filips Fok?

Emocionalni ton zabeležen za „Ina Gregory”, Emanuel Filips Fok je Reflective. On sažima osećaj koji ovo delo izražava.

Kako mogu da pregledam reprodukciju dela „Ina Gregory”, Emanuel Filips Fok?

Pregled dela „Ina Gregory”, Emanuel Filips Fok dostupan je na stranici Pregled za prikaz umetničkog dela.

Koja paleta i dominantna boja definišu "Ina Gregory"?

Koloristički identitet dela „Ina Gregory”, Emanuel Filips Fok: paleta u nijansama Neutrals, sa dominacijom boje Putty (#e8ddcc).