What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Rasmus Christiansen on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Rasmus Christiansen: what a year of visits shows
Ockley Windmill, Surrey is the work most watched: 1,200 visits in a year, 29% of all the attention paid to Rasmus Christiansen. It is followed by Shiremark Windmill, Capel, Surrey and Gosterwood Manor Farm, Forest Green, Surrey. The artist page received 1,000 visits and the works 3,200: 4,200 in total. Attention is up 300% from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026. Jul 2026 was the busiest month, with 3,000 visits. Visitors watch on computers (83%) and phones (17%). They favour Nostalgic (Emotional Tone): 63% of visits against 10% of the catalog.
The 10 most watched works of Rasmus Christiansen
Each rank reflects the visits received on OriginalUniqueArt.com during the last twelve months; rank 1 is the most visited work of Rasmus Christiansen.
-
1
Ockley Windmill, Surrey, 1923
1,200 visits · 28.6%
-
2
Shiremark Windmill, Capel, Surrey, 1919
400 visits · 9.5%
-
3
Gosterwood Manor Farm, Forest Green, Surrey, 1926
400 visits · 9.5%
-
4
Gosterwood Manor, Forest Green, Surrey, 1926
200 visits · 4.8%
-
5
Distant View of Leith Hill, Surrey, with Tower, 1925
200 visits · 4.8%
-
6
Staircase in Cottage at Godstone, Surrey, 1919
200 visits · 4.8%
-
7
Streeters, Terrace and Huddle Cottages, High Street, Oxted, Surrey, 1919
100 visits · 2.4%
-
8
St John the Baptist Church, Okewood, near Ockley, Surrey, 1924
100 visits · 2.4%
-
9
Exterior of Cottage near Oxted, Surrey, 1914
100 visits · 2.4%
-
10
Part of 'The Barracks', Oakwood Hill, Ockley, near Dorking, Surrey, 1919
100 visits · 2.4%
When do people come to the page of Rasmus Christiansen?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
The data in a table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 900 | 2,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 200 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 800 |
When are the works of Rasmus Christiansen opened?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do visitors choose among the works of Rasmus Christiansen?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
The data in a table
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Nostalgic | 10.0% | 63.2% |
| Tranquil | 40.0% | 21.1% |
| Calm | 30.0% | 10.5% |
| Comforting | 20.0% | 5.3% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 22.0% | 4.8% |
| Bright Balance | 56.0% | 42.9% |
| Luminous | 20.0% | 52.4% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 6.0% | 2.4% |
| Subtle Color | 26.0% | 47.6% |
| Balanced Soft | 42.0% | 47.6% |
| Clear Color Presence | 26.0% | 2.4% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 63.8% | 90.2% |
| Nature | 12.8% | 2.4% |
| Earthy | 10.6% | 2.4% |
| Dark | 6.4% | 2.4% |
| Pastels | 6.4% | 2.4% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 38.0% | 50.0% |
| Vivid | 62.0% | 50.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 6.0% | 30.9% |
| Gentle | 42.0% | 33.3% |
| Balanced | 18.0% | 11.9% |
| Bold | 24.0% | 23.8% |
| Statement | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 10.0% | 11.9% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| Balanced Harmony | 14.0% | 14.3% |
| Strong Color Unity | 46.0% | 30.9% |
| Unified Palette | 10.0% | 0.0% |
What are the most watched works of Rasmus Christiansen, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
The data in a table
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ockley Windmill, Surrey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 500 |
| Shiremark Windmill, Capel,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Interior of Cottage, Ockley… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Nørre Fælled in Copenhagen,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Exterior View of Unidentifi… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kitchen Range at 'The Hare… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wall with Arched Gateway Op… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Exterior View of Unidentifi… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| St John the Baptist Church,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Volvens Farm, Forest Green,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What is the device split of the Rasmus Christiansen audience?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
The data in a table
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 3,500 | 83.3% |
| phones | 700 | 16.7% |
In what languages is Rasmus Christiansen followed?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
How many visits per day does Rasmus Christiansen get, and what next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
The data in a table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 100 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 500 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 1,000 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
What people ask about Rasmus Christiansen
Which work of Rasmus Christiansen is the most visited?
- Ockley Windmill, Surrey first, with 1,200 visits, 29% of the views. 10 works are ranked above.
How large is the audience of Rasmus Christiansen on OriginalUniqueArt.com?
- 4,200 visits in twelve months: 1,000 to the artist page, 3,200 to the works.
What devices bring the audience of Rasmus Christiansen?
- The audience comes from computers (83%) and phones (17%); computers bring 83% of the visits.
Which works of Rasmus Christiansen match the taste of visitors?
- Works described as Nostalgic (Emotional Tone) get 63% of the visits for 10% of the catalog.