What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Manuel Benedito Vives on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Manuel Benedito Vives: key figures
The work watched most is Bodegon: 400 visits in twelve months, 7% of the views of Manuel Benedito Vives. Then Chula and Retrato De Mujer. Altogether 4,900 visits: 900 on the artist page, 4,000 on the works. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 4,200 visits. Device split of the audience: computers (82%), phones (16%) and tablets (2%). One taste stands out: Earthy (Color Palette) gets 78% of the visits for only 65% of the catalog.
Manuel Benedito Vives: the 10 works watched most
This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 10 works of Manuel Benedito Vives watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.
-
1
Bodegon
400 visits · 7.1%
-
2
Chula
400 visits · 7.1%
-
3
Retrato De Mujer
300 visits · 5.4%
-
4
La Vuelta Del Trabajo
300 visits · 5.4%
-
5
Venecia
300 visits · 5.4%
-
6
Vuelta De La Monteria
200 visits · 3.6%
-
7
Marina (concarneau)
200 visits · 3.6%
-
8
Tormenta En La Laguna
200 visits · 3.6%
-
9
Mujer Con Cesta
200 visits · 3.6%
-
10
Perdices
100 visits · 1.8%
How does the audience of Manuel Benedito Vives change from month to month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 900 | 3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 500 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 200 |
How are the works of Manuel Benedito Vives watched over the year?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What does the audience pick among the works of Manuel Benedito Vives?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the figures
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 36.0% | 41.8% |
| Soft Shadow | 34.0% | 29.1% |
| Gentle Luminance | 18.0% | 16.4% |
| Bright Balance | 12.0% | 12.7% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 2.0% | 5.5% |
| Subtle Color | 38.0% | 40.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 38.0% | 40.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 22.0% | 14.5% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 64.6% | 78.2% |
| Dark | 22.9% | 12.7% |
| Neutrals | 12.5% | 9.1% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 20.0% | 18.2% |
| Balanced | 58.0% | 63.6% |
| Vivid | 22.0% | 18.2% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 8.0% | 3.6% |
| Gentle | 20.0% | 10.9% |
| Balanced | 22.0% | 23.6% |
| Bold | 20.0% | 29.1% |
| Statement | 30.0% | 32.7% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 4.0% | 1.8% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 10.0% | 21.8% |
| Balanced Harmony | 10.0% | 18.2% |
| Strong Color Unity | 46.0% | 43.6% |
| Unified Palette | 30.0% | 14.5% |
How do the most watched works of Manuel Benedito Vives compare over the year?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vuelta De La Caza | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tormenta En La Laguna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Retrato De La Duquesa De Dú… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Bodegon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| En El Campo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Castiza | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mujer Con Cesta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Madre Bretona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Viejo Holandes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paisaje Bretaña | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Phones, tablets or computers: where is Manuel Benedito Vives watched?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 4,000 | 81.6% |
| phones | 800 | 16.3% |
| tablets | 100 | 2.0% |
Which languages does the audience of Manuel Benedito Vives use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Show the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spanish | 100 | 100.0% |
What do the daily visits to Manuel Benedito Vives look like, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 100 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 400 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 200 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 100 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 100 |
| Fri 6 Nov | 100 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 27 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
Manuel Benedito Vives: short answers
What is the most watched work of Manuel Benedito Vives?
- Bodegon: 400 visits, 7% of the views of Manuel Benedito Vives. The list goes down to rank 10.
How many visits does Manuel Benedito Vives receive?
- 4,900 in twelve months (900 on the artist page, 4,000 on the works).
Do people watch Manuel Benedito Vives on a phone or a computer?
- On both: computers (82%), phones (16%) and tablets (2%); computers lead with 82%.
Does the audience favour a kind of work by Manuel Benedito Vives?
- Yes, Earthy (Color Palette): 78% of the visits for 65% of the catalog.