What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Jean Charles Langlois on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Jean Charles Langlois: key figures
The work watched most is Combat d'Olot en Catalogne, 4 avril 1813: 600 visits in twelve months, 30% of the views of Jean Charles Langlois. Then Combat de Polotsk, 18 août 1812 and Combat de Castalla, 21 juillet 1812. Altogether 2,100 visits: 400 on the artist page, 1,700 on the works. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 1,300 visits. One taste stands out: Bold (Contrast) gets 40% of the visits for only 17% of the catalog.
Jean Charles Langlois: the 10 works watched most
This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 10 works of Jean Charles Langlois watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.
-
1
Combat d'Olot en Catalogne, 4 avril 1813
600 visits · 30.0%
-
2
Combat de Polotsk, 18 août 1812
200 visits · 10.0%
-
3
Combat de Castalla, 21 juillet 1812
200 visits · 10.0%
-
4
COMBAT DE BENOUTH.8 MARS 1799
200 visits · 10.0%
-
5
The Laubressel combat, close to Troyes, March 3, 1814\n\nGeneral view, 1830
100 visits · 5.0%
-
6
Malakoff Tower, Crimea, 1855
100 visits · 5.0%
-
7
Bataille de Smolensk, 17 août 1812
100 visits · 5.0%
-
8
ENTREVUE DU GENERAL MAISON ET D'IBRAHIM PACHA A NAVARIN.SEPTEMBRE 1828
100 visits · 5.0%
-
9
BATAILLE DE HOFF.6 FEVRIER 1807
100 visits · 5.0%
-
10
GODEFROI CAVAIGNAC (1801 1845)
100 visits · 5.0%
How does the audience of Jean Charles Langlois change from month to month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 400 | 900 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 600 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 100 |
How are the works of Jean Charles Langlois watched over the year?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What does the audience pick among the works of Jean Charles Langlois?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the figures
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 11.1% | 10.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 16.7% | 15.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 72.2% | 75.0% |
| Bright Balance | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 22.2% | 10.0% |
| Subtle Color | 38.9% | 45.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 38.9% | 45.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 22.2% | 10.0% |
| Balanced | 77.8% | 90.0% |
| Vivid | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 5.6% | 5.0% |
| Gentle | 5.6% | 5.0% |
| Balanced | 22.2% | 20.0% |
| Bold | 16.7% | 40.0% |
| Statement | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 11.1% | 5.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 5.6% | 5.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 22.2% | 15.0% |
| Unified Palette | 61.1% | 75.0% |
How do the most watched works of Jean Charles Langlois compare over the year?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTREVUE DU GENERAL MAISON… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| The Laubressel combat, clos… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Battle of Hoff, February 6,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Malakoff Tower, Crimea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BATAILLE DE LA MOSKOWA.7 SE… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COMBAT DE BENOUTH.8 MARS 17… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Combat d'Olot en Catalogne,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 400 | 0 | 0 |
| COMBAT DE SIDI FERRUCH.14 J… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Combat de Krasnoe, 17 novem… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRISE DU CHATEAU DE MOREE.3… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages does the audience of Jean Charles Langlois use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What do the daily visits to Jean Charles Langlois look like, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 100 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 27 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Jean Charles Langlois: short answers
What is the most watched work of Jean Charles Langlois?
- Combat d'Olot en Catalogne, 4 avril 1813: 600 visits, 30% of the views of Jean Charles Langlois. The list goes down to rank 10.
How many visits does Jean Charles Langlois receive?
- 2,100 in twelve months (400 on the artist page, 1,700 on the works).
Does the audience favour a kind of work by Jean Charles Langlois?
- Yes, Bold (Contrast): 40% of the visits for 17% of the catalog.