What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Ernest A. L. Ham on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Ernest A. L. Ham: key figures
The work watched most is St John's Church, Southall: 300 visits in twelve months, 9% of the views of Ernest A. L. Ham. Then Norwood Green and High Street, Southall (looking west). Altogether 2,900 visits: 1,000 on the artist page, 1,900 on the works. The audience shrinks: 100% fewer visits in Oct 2026 than in Sep 2026. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 2,400 visits. One taste stands out: Gentle Luminance (Luminance) gets 78% of the visits for only 68% of the catalog.
Ernest A. L. Ham: the 10 works watched most
This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 10 works of Ernest A. L. Ham watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.
-
1
St John's Church, Southall, 1892
300 visits · 9.4%
-
2
Norwood Green, 1895
200 visits · 6.2%
-
3
High Street, Southall (looking west), 1894
200 visits · 6.2%
-
4
St John's Southall (Old Church) in 1897, 1931
200 visits · 6.2%
-
5
The Canal Dock, Endsleigh Road, Southall, 1895
200 visits · 6.2%
-
6
Norwood Farm, 1910
200 visits · 6.2%
-
7
The Common, North Hyde Bridge, 1899
100 visits · 3.1%
-
8
The Canal Bridge and 'Grand Junction Arms', North Hyde Lane, Southall, 1895
100 visits · 3.1%
-
9
Tentelow Lane, Norwood Green, Southall, 1901
100 visits · 3.1%
-
10
Flour Mill, Norwood Road, 1910
100 visits · 3.1%
How does the audience of Ernest A. L. Ham change from month to month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 200 |
| Jul 2026 | 800 | 1,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 200 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
How are the works of Ernest A. L. Ham watched over the year?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What does the audience pick among the works of Ernest A. L. Ham?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the figures
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Tranquil | 35.9% | 39.3% |
| Calm | 38.5% | 32.1% |
| Nostalgic | 25.6% | 28.6% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 6.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 68.0% | 78.1% |
| Bright Balance | 26.0% | 21.9% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Subtle Color | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 6.0% | 6.2% |
| Clear Color Presence | 90.0% | 93.8% |
| Vivid Color | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 53.1% | 60.0% |
| Earthy | 42.9% | 40.0% |
| Neutrals | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid | 90.0% | 100.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 4.0% | 6.2% |
| Gentle | 28.0% | 25.0% |
| Balanced | 30.0% | 34.4% |
| Bold | 30.0% | 28.1% |
| Statement | 8.0% | 6.2% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 28.0% | 34.4% |
| Unified Palette | 72.0% | 65.6% |
How do the most watched works of Ernest A. L. Ham compare over the year?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Bridges (Rail, Canal… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Common, North Hyde Brid… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| St John's Church, Southall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Western Road, Southall Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Wharncliffe Viaduct | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Old Barn, South Road, South… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maud Grange Garden, Glade L… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Old Houses in Havelock Road… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frogmore Green, Norwood Roa… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Norwood Green Farm, Southall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages does the audience of Ernest A. L. Ham use?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What do the daily visits to Ernest A. L. Ham look like, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 100 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 200 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 300 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Ernest A. L. Ham: short answers
What is the most watched work of Ernest A. L. Ham?
- St John's Church, Southall: 300 visits, 9% of the views of Ernest A. L. Ham. The list goes down to rank 10.
How many visits does Ernest A. L. Ham receive?
- 2,900 in twelve months (1,000 on the artist page, 1,900 on the works).
Does the audience favour a kind of work by Ernest A. L. Ham?
- Yes, Gentle Luminance (Luminance): 78% of the visits for 68% of the catalog.