Nicolas Lancret Audience & Top Works

1689 – 1743

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Nicolas Lancret on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Nicolas Lancret: key figures

The work watched most is Spring: 1,100 visits in twelve months, 10% of the views of Nicolas Lancret. Then Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant and L'Innocence. Altogether 12,600 visits: 1,700 on the artist page, 10,900 on the works. The audience grows: 57% more visits in Sep 2026 than in Aug 2026. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 8,600 visits. Device split of the audience: computers (82%), phones (14%) and tablets (4%). One taste stands out: Earthy (Color Palette) gets 89% of the visits for only 61% of the catalog.

Nicolas Lancret: the 10 works watched most

This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 10 works of Nicolas Lancret watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.

  1. Spring 1 Spring, 1738 1,100 visits · 9.7%
  2. Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant 2 Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant, 1742 800 visits · 7.1%
  3. L'Innocence 3 L'Innocence 500 visits · 4.4%
  4. Picnic after the Hunt 4 Picnic after the Hunt, 1735 400 visits · 3.5%
  5. Dance in a Pavilion 5 Dance in a Pavilion, 1730 400 visits · 3.5%
  6. La Camargo Dancing 6 La Camargo Dancing, 1730 400 visits · 3.5%
  7. The Music Lesson 7 The Music Lesson 400 visits · 3.5%
  8. The Servant Justified 8 The Servant Justified, 1740 300 visits · 2.7%
  9. Mademoiselle de Camargo Dancing 9 Mademoiselle de Camargo Dancing, 1730 300 visits · 2.7%
  10. Le Repas Italien 10 Le Repas Italien 300 visits · 2.7%

How does the audience of Nicolas Lancret change from month to month?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

Show the figures
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 2026200200
Jul 20267007,900
Aug 20262001,200
Sep 20266001,600

How are the works of Nicolas Lancret watched over the year?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

How do the most watched works of Nicolas Lancret compare over the year?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

Show the figures
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Picnic after the Hunt0000000003000100
Spring0000000001,10000
The Servant Justified00000000030000
Lady and Gentleman with two…0000000003000500
LES PLAISIRS DU BAIN00000000010000
Les Tourterelles000000000000
L'Innocence0000000003002000
Le Repas Italien00000000030000
LE PRINTEMPS00000000010000
La Camargo Dancing000000001002000100

Phones, tablets or computers: where is Nicolas Lancret watched?

Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

Show the figures
DeviceVisitsShare
computers10,30081.7%
phones1,80014.3%
tablets5004.0%

Which languages does the audience of Nicolas Lancret use?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

Show the figures
LanguageVisitsShare
Chinese50071.4%
English20028.6%

What do the daily visits to Nicolas Lancret look like, and the forecast?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

Show the figures
DayVisits
Fri 2 Oct300
Sat 3 Oct100
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct100
Tue 6 Oct100
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct100
Fri 9 Oct100
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct200
Mon 12 Oct100
Tue 13 Oct300
Wed 14 Oct500
Thu 15 Oct400
Fri 16 Oct100
Sat 17 Oct100
Sun 18 Oct0
Mon 19 Oct300
Tue 20 Oct400
Wed 21 Oct500
Thu 22 Oct700
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)300
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)100
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)300
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)500
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)600
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)700
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)400
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)100
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)400
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)600
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)700
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)900
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)400
Sat 7 Nov (forecast)200
Sun 8 Nov (forecast)200
Mon 9 Nov (forecast)400
Tue 10 Nov (forecast)700
Wed 11 Nov (forecast)800
Thu 12 Nov (forecast)1,000

Nicolas Lancret: short answers

What is the most watched work of Nicolas Lancret?

Spring: 1,100 visits, 10% of the views of Nicolas Lancret. The list goes down to rank 10.

How many visits does Nicolas Lancret receive?

12,600 in twelve months (1,700 on the artist page, 10,900 on the works).

Do people watch Nicolas Lancret on a phone or a computer?

On both: computers (82%), phones (14%) and tablets (4%); computers lead with 82%.

Does the audience favour a kind of work by Nicolas Lancret?

Yes, Earthy (Color Palette): 89% of the visits for 61% of the catalog.