Paberikuju

Õpilaste kunstiteoste juhend

Une Maison à Capri

Nimi Klass Kuupäev

Jean Benner, Une Maison à Capri. Avalik omand Vaadake seda künist liikudes: joon, lakki all asuv tõeline värv ja puhas pigment

Faktid

Kunstnik
Jean Benner originaluniqueart.com/et/artists/jean-benner/
Kunstniku eluaastad
1836 – 1906

Kontekstis

Une Maison à Capri — Jean Benner

Millal see maaldis on tehtud?

  1. 1830
  2. 1840
  3. 1850
  4. 1860
  5. 1870
  6. 1880
  7. 1890
  8. 1900

Ülemine rida: aastad. Alumine rida: kunstniku vanus iga perioodi alguses ja lõpus — 0 sünni hetkel, 70 surumisel.

Varjatud: Jean Benner eluajal (1836–1906) iga dateeritud maal, aastakümne kaupa

Selle plaadi kohta ei ole täpset aastat säilitatud — kunstniku eluaja ja teose stiili põhjal, millist aastakümnest te arvestaksite?

Sarnased teosed

  • Study of Flowers originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-study-of-flowers-AQZRUR-en/
  • Untitled (ARCRXK), 1899 originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-untitled-arcrxk-ARCRXK-en/
  • Vue de Capri originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-vue-de-capri-AQZRV3-en/

Vali üks eelnev teos: too kaks asja, mis sellega ühendavad, ja üks asi, mis sellest erineb.

Veel sarnaseid teoseid, mida selle kõrvale asetada: originaluniqueart.com/et/art/similar/jean-benner-une-maison-a-capri-AQZRUT-en/

Värvigamma

Pildist mõõdetud palett

    Peavärv

    Steel Blue #3889c1

    Salvestatud palett

    • #3889C1
    • #3A4133
    • #9D9581
    • #D2CBBF

    Need värvid kunstniku kogu paleti sees Leia teisi maaleid värvi järgi

    Palett
    Neutrals Pildis domineeriv värvigrupp.
    Peavärvi nimi
    Steel Blue
    Intensiivsus
    Balanced Kui kütkestavad ja mitmekülgsed värvid on, alates ühest peenust toonist kuni paljude ere värvini.
    Kontrast
    Bold Kuidas värvid pildil valguse ja kяmbuse osas erinevad.
    Harmonia
    Discordant Palette Värvide omavaheline kooskõlevus, alates kontrastsetest kuni täielikult ühtlaste toonidega.
    Ereus
    Brilliant Kuidas pilt üldiselt vaatub – alates sügavast varjust kuni eredast kõrvalvalgusest.
    Kintus
    Subtle Color Värvide puudus ja intensiivsus ulatub halli lähedastest toonidest kuni täielikult elavate värvide kuni.

    Kunstnik ja muuseum

    Kunstnik

    Jean Benner

    A Legacy of Light and Lineage: The Life of Jean Benner

    The story of Jean Benner is one deeply woven into the very fabric of nineteenth-century French artistry, a narrative defined by familial bonds and a profound connection to the landscape. Born in 1836 in Mulhouse, Alsace, Jean entered the world as a twin alongside his brother, Emmanuel Benner. Their shared beginnings were rooted in the industrious spirit of their father, Jean Benner-Fries, whose work as a textile designer provided the brothers with an early education in pattern and precision. Before they were masters of the brush, the Benner brothers served as designers in the prominent mills and factories of Mulhoause, a period that undoubtedly instilled in them a meticulous eye for detail and a deep appreciation for the interplay of color and form that would later define their fine art.

    As his innate talent blossomed, Jean sought to transcend the industrial design of his youth, embarking on a rigorous academic journey. He immersed himself in the prestigious traditions of French Academic painting, studying under luminaries such as Léon Bonnat, Eck, and the ethereal master Jean-Jacques Henner. This period of intense mentorship was transformative; from Henner, he inherited a sensitivity to light and shadow, while his exposure to the classical principles of his instructors allowed him to master the idealized beauty and technical precision required for the grand stages of the era. His official debut at the Paris Salon in 1868 served as a triumphant announcement of his arrival, marking the moment when his personal vision began to merge with the broader movements of European art.

    The Spirit of Capri and Artistic Evolution

    While his training was rooted in the rigorous academies of France, Benner’s soul found a profound resonance in the sun-drenched landscapes of the Mediterranean. His fascination with the island of Capri became a cornerstone of his creative identity. During an era when Capri served as a vibrant colony for the world's most celebrated painters, Benner was not merely a visitor but an active participant in its artistic community. He moved within the same circles as Frederic Leighton, John Singer Sargent, and Walter McLaren, finding in the island’s exotic flora and dramatic vistas a perfect subject for his evolving style.

    This Mediterranean influence breathed a new vitality into his work, allowing him to expand his repertoire far beyond the confines of traditional portraiture. His output became a rich tapestry of diverse genres:

    Still Lifes: Brimming with vibrant color palettes that mirrored the exotic flora of Capri, these works showcased his ability to capture the fleeting beauty of nature.

    Portraits: Evocative studies that sought to capture the subtle nuances of human emotion and character.

    Genre Scenes: Captivating depictions of everyday life, often imbued with a sense of melancholic contemplation or quiet romanticism.

    His technical achievements were recognized by his peers and institutions alike; notably, in 1881, he was awarded a medal at the Paris Salon for his painting Le Repos. This period of his career saw him producing works of significant scale and emotional depth, such as A House in Capri and Women of Capri, which demonstrated his ability to marry the grandiosity of Academic technique with the intimate, atmospheric qualities of the landscape.

    Historical Significance and Artistic Enduring Presence

    The historical significance of Jean Benner lies not only in his individual mastery but in his role as a bridge between the industrial precision of the mid-nineteenth century and the evocative, atmospheric sensibilities of the late century. He carried forward a family dynasty of creativity; as the father of the artist Emmanuel Michel Benner (known as Many Benner), he ensured that the Benner name remained synonymous with artistic excellence for another generation. His life was a testament to the idea that art is both a learned discipline and an inherited passion.

    Though he passed away in Paris in 1906, his legacy remains preserved in the quiet beauty of his canvases. Through his ability to capture the light of Capri and the dignity of his subjects, Benner left behind a body of work that continues to resonate with those seeking the intersection of classical grace and natural splendor. His paintings remain enduring windows into a lost era of European elegance, reminding us of a time when the boundaries between the designer's hand and the painter's soul were beautifully blurred.

    Loe lähemalt siit

    Leidke seda internetist

    QR-kood, mis viib Une Maison à Capri allalaadimislehele

    originaluniqueart.com/et/art/download/jean-benner-une-maison-a-capri-AQZRUT-en/

    Viige seda teost allintena

    MLA
    Benner, Jean. Une Maison à Capri. n.d., https://originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-une-maison-a-capri-AQZRUT-en/
    APA
    Benner, Jean (n.d.). Une Maison à Capri [Painting]. https://originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-une-maison-a-capri-AQZRUT-en/
    Chicago
    Jean Benner. Une Maison à Capri. n.d. https://originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-une-maison-a-capri-AQZRUT-en/
    Harvard
    Benner, Jean (n.d.) Une Maison à Capri. Available at: https://originaluniqueart.com/et/art/jean-benner-une-maison-a-capri-AQZRUT-en/

    Vaata lähedalt

    Une Maison à Capri — Jean Benner

    Vaata lähemalt

    Vasta oma sõnadega. Siin ei ole vale vastuseid — on vaid vastuseid, mida saad selgitada.

    1. Mis esimesena silma kõige rohkem paneb ja miks?
    2. Millised värvid või kujundid loovad meeleolu — ja milline see meeleolu on?
    3. Kui palju näiteid sa leiad? ____ (meie kataloog loeb 1 — kas oled sama arvamust?)
    4. Vaadake tagasi juhendi alguses esitatud teosele Study of Flowers. Tooge kaks asja, mis sellel ja käesoleva teose vahel ühtevad, ning üks erinevus.
    5. Mida kunstnik võib olla soovinud teile tekitada?

    Teie vastus

    Kirjutage sellest teosest lühike lõik, kasutades selle juhendi varasemate osade fakte ja eelmist annetud vastuseid.

    Küsimused ja vastused

    Kas saan teose "Une Maison à Capri" näha täiskuunil slideshowina?

    Teose "Une Maison à Capri" diaporama on vaadatav teose Slideshow lehel.

    Milline on teose „Une Maison à Capri“, autor Jean Benner värvitoon intensiivsus?

    Teose „Une Maison à Capri“, autor Jean Benner värvid on Balanced intensiivsusega.

    Kuidas saan hankida teose „Une Maison à Capri“, autor Jean Benner digitaalse faili?

    Teose "Une Maison à Capri" digitaalset versiooni saab tellida kui kõrge resolutsiooniga digitaalse pildi allalaadimine, ostedes seda otse sellelt lehelt Digitaalne pilt.