Fernando Cueto Amorsolo Audience & Top Works

1892 – 1972

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Fernando Cueto Amorsolo: key figures

The work watched most is Harvesting: 600 visits in twelve months, 24% of the views of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo. Then Landscape and Village Gathering. Altogether 2,400 visits: 500 on the artist page, 1,900 on the works. The audience shrinks: 100% fewer visits in Sep 2026 than in Aug 2026. Peak month: Jul 2026 with 1,600 visits. One taste stands out: Gentle (Contrast) gets 96% of the visits for only 71% of the catalog.

Fernando Cueto Amorsolo: the 6 works watched most

This ranking counts visits, not catalog scores: the 6 works of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo watched most on OriginalUniqueArt.com in twelve months.

  1. Harvesting 1 Harvesting 600 visits · 24.0%
  2. Landscape 2 Landscape 600 visits · 24.0%
  3. Village Gathering 3 Village Gathering 500 visits · 20.0%
  4. Washing By The River 4 Washing By The River 400 visits · 16.0%
  5. Village Landscape 5 Village Landscape 300 visits · 12.0%
  6. Sabong (Cockfighting) 6 Sabong (Cockfighting) 100 visits · 4.0%

How does the audience of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo change from month to month?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

Show the figures
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 20263001,300
Aug 2026200600
Sep 202600

How are the works of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo watched over the year?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

How do the most watched works of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo compare over the year?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

Show the figures
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Village Gathering0000000001003000
Sabong (Cockfighting)00000000010000
Harvesting0000000004002000
Washing By The River00000000030000
Landscape00000000040000
Bathing by the River000000000000
Village Landscape00000000001000

Which languages does the audience of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo use?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

What do the daily visits to Fernando Cueto Amorsolo look like, and the forecast?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

Show the figures
DayVisits
Tue 29 Sep0
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct0
Fri 2 Oct0
Sat 3 Oct0
Sun 4 Oct700
Mon 5 Oct0
Tue 6 Oct0
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct0
Fri 9 Oct0
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct100
Tue 13 Oct0
Wed 14 Oct100
Thu 15 Oct0
Fri 16 Oct100
Sat 17 Oct0
Sun 18 Oct0
Mon 19 Oct100
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)100
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)0
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)0
Sat 7 Nov (forecast)0
Sun 8 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 9 Nov (forecast)0

Fernando Cueto Amorsolo: short answers

What is the most watched work of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo?

Harvesting: 600 visits, 24% of the views of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo. The list goes down to rank 6.

How many visits does Fernando Cueto Amorsolo receive?

2,400 in twelve months (500 on the artist page, 1,900 on the works).

Does the audience favour a kind of work by Fernando Cueto Amorsolo?

Yes, Gentle (Contrast): 96% of the visits for 71% of the catalog.