What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Anton Mauve on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Anton Mauve: the audience at a glance
Le Ramassage du Goémon (Collecting Seaweed), between 1871 and 1886 draws the most eyes: 400 visits over twelve months, 9% of all the views of Anton Mauve on OriginalUniqueArt.com. Scheveningen and A Team and Pull-cart follow. Anton Mauve drew 5,200 visits: 1,100 on the artist page and 4,100 on single works. More eyes every month: visits rose 700% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The busiest month was Jul 2026, with 4,300 visits. The audience watches on computers (83%), phones (12%) and tablets (6%). The audience leans towards Melancholic (Emotional Tone): 100% of the visits, for 40% of the artist's catalog.
The 10 works of Anton Mauve that draw the most eyes
Ranked by real visits on OriginalUniqueArt.com over the last twelve months: the 10 works of Anton Mauve that people open most, first place first.
-
1
Le Ramassage du Goémon (Collecting Seaweed), between 1871 and 1886
400 visits · 9.1%
-
2
Scheveningen, 1874
300 visits · 6.8%
-
3
A Team and Pull-cart
300 visits · 6.8%
-
4
The country road
300 visits · 6.8%
-
5
A peasant woman by a barn
200 visits · 4.5%
-
6
Crossing the Heath
200 visits · 4.5%
-
7
Grazing sheep
200 visits · 4.5%
-
8
Finished grazing
200 visits · 4.5%
-
9
Landscape With Shepherd And Sheep
200 visits · 4.5%
-
10
Winter in the Scheveningen Woods, Anton Mauve, 1870 - 1888, 1888
200 visits · 4.5%
How many people watch Anton Mauve each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 400 | 3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 700 | 100 |
How often are the works of Anton Mauve watched?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of works do the watchers of Anton Mauve choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the numbers
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Melancholic | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| Tranquil | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Somber | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 18.0% | 11.4% |
| Soft Shadow | 22.0% | 9.1% |
| Gentle Luminance | 42.0% | 45.5% |
| Bright Balance | 16.0% | 29.5% |
| Luminous | 2.0% | 4.5% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 32.0% | 25.0% |
| Subtle Color | 38.0% | 40.9% |
| Balanced Soft | 26.0% | 29.5% |
| Clear Color Presence | 4.0% | 4.5% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 51.5% | 44.4% |
| Neutrals | 42.4% | 47.2% |
| Dark | 3.0% | 5.6% |
| Monochrome | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 42.0% | 38.6% |
| Balanced | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Vivid | 8.0% | 11.4% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 16.0% | 6.8% |
| Gentle | 16.0% | 11.4% |
| Balanced | 10.0% | 13.6% |
| Bold | 32.0% | 34.1% |
| Statement | 26.0% | 34.1% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 14.0% | 25.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 4.0% | 2.3% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 30.0% | 27.3% |
| Unified Palette | 52.0% | 45.5% |
Which works of Anton Mauve draw the most eyes, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the numbers
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Untitled (D2X6N7) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Woman from Laren with lamb | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Changing Pasture | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Le Ramassage du Goémon (Col… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 100 | 0 |
| A Dutch Road | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A peasant woman by a barn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Portrait of Pieter Frederik… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| The Tow Path No.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Twilight | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paard, Anton Mauve, 1860 -… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which devices do people use to watch Anton Mauve?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
See the numbers
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 4,300 | 82.7% |
| phones | 600 | 11.5% |
| tablets | 300 | 5.8% |
In which languages do people follow Anton Mauve?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
See the numbers
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Japanese | 500 | 50.0% |
| Italian | 200 | 20.0% |
| Czech | 100 | 10.0% |
| Finnish | 100 | 10.0% |
| Swedish | 100 | 10.0% |
How many people watch Anton Mauve each day, and what is expected?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the numbers
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 100 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 200 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 100 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 100 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 200 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 100 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Questions about Anton Mauve
Which works of Anton Mauve draw the most attention?
- Le Ramassage du Goémon (Collecting Seaweed), between 1871 and 1886, with 400 visits (9% of all views of Anton Mauve). The ranking above lists 10 works.
How many people watch Anton Mauve on OriginalUniqueArt.com?
- 5,200 visits in twelve months: 1,100 on the artist page and 4,100 on single works.
On which devices do people watch Anton Mauve?
- People watch Anton Mauve on computers (83%), phones (12%) and tablets (6%); computers account for 83% of the visits.
What kind of works by Anton Mauve do people prefer?
- Melancholic (Emotional Tone): 100% of the visits, against 40% of the catalog.